RKNA Inc. USA Champions

Applications for the RKNA Inc. USA Championship titles may be made to the Community Affairs Committee. Copies of proof of points must be included. To attain the RKNA Inc. Championship title, a member’s dog must achieve five (5) total points.

  • One point must be earned from a V1 rating at a RKNA Inc. show from the adult classes.
  • One Point must be earned by obtaining the RKNA Inc. Standard Evaluation (SE), ADRK (BSE), RKNA Inc. or ADRK (ZTP)

Additional points can be earned in the following ways:

  • 1 point V1 rating at any RKNA Inc. show
  • 1 point Best Adult Male/Female, Klubsieger/in, Youth Sieger, Youth Siegerin, Best Youth, Male/Female
  • 1 point Best of Breed, Best Opposite Sex.
  • 1 point SE title
  • 1 point BH title
  • 2 points Ztp (RKNA Inc. or ADRK – only one Ztp may be counted for points)
  • 2 points IGP 1 title

The RKNA Inc. USA Championship program is open to members only.                2018 RKNA Champion Application

  • Arnold von Burkroft – Brandon Carrabba – Jan, 2016
  • Armageddon vom Schiller Haus – Emerson Tan – 2018
  • Atticus von Drasambia – Abby Mackenzie – Feb, 2016
  • Ausar vom Kressbach – Rob Martin – Nov 2017
  • Amboss von der Alten Festung – Francisco Roseney – Jun, 2016
  • Amy von der Blockhutte – Juwan Hurd – Aug, 2018
  • Aleah vom Haus Lupa – Mike Rogriguez – Nov, 2018
  • Alfred von Isas Haus – Monica Del La Cruz – Sept, 2019
  • Ally Von Carpio – Joseph Secreti
  • Aska von der Spenceberg  – Jeremy Spencer
  • Ballou vom Hause Franeta – Boban Franeta
  • Bella von der Alten Festung  -Brian Dow
  • Black Moriah’s Aragon -Ray & Laura Powell
  • Black Onyx You Bet Im Somethin of Quarterwoods -Stephanie Lubbers
  • Boogie vd Teufelsbrücke – David Reyes
  • Brisca V. Haus Drazic – Benito Polanco Alvarado – Feb, 2016
  • Caruso vom Kümmelsee  – Gene Fragapane
  • Candy vom Hause Drobny – Mike Stalter – July, 2019
  • Chrissy vom Lauberg  – Brandon Bright
  • Crocop vom Hause Kigen – Mike Stalter – Sept, 2019
  • Daisy vom Haus Burns  – Michael Burns
  • Edge vom Carrabba Haus – Brandon Carrabba
  • Elton vom Hause Neubrand II  -Rob Martin
  • Firestarter from Primo’s Imperium – Jeff Mealey – Sept, 2019
  • Furst von der Alten Festung – Daniel Baez
  • Godzilla vom Wesburg  -Jennifer Glatz
  • Graf II von der Alten Festung  -Tonya Downs
  • Grom von der Alten Festung -Eric Cortez
  • Herbie Ritter von Camelot – Frank Bustos – 2017
  • Hook aus der Graftschaft  – Rick Douglas
  • Iggy vom Mullins Haus – Troy Mulllins – Nov, 2018
  • Jaguar of Torma House – Guillermo Padilla – Sept, 2019
  • Julia von Shambala  – John M. Shanebrook
  • Jumbo from Royal Breed – Juwan Hurd – Feb, 2018
  • Joop vom Nienburger Land – Jorge Nieves – Jan, 2016
  • Kay vom Oberpfalzer Wald – John Bernard – April, 2016
  • K-Barbie vom Haus Lupa – Mike Rodriguez
  • Karriem Bo  – Simuel Hampton, Sr.
  • Kiki vom Kümmelsee  – Gene Fragapane
  • Kito von der Tonberger Höhe – Joaquin Del Olmo
  • Kliff von Tengen  – Larry Lawrence
  • Konigliche Ikon v Mullins Haus – Troy Mullins – May 2018
  • Lakesides Quest  -Charlie Hansen
  • Lucene’s Lotua Evora -Mechelle Stall
  • Lucene’s Fylin’ Falcon v Marlo – Mechelle Stall -Apr 2018
  • Luthor von der Alten Welt  -Eric Thomas
  • Malu vom Wachberg – Shawn Chavis – April 12, 2017
  • Maleficent von Scosher – Dennis & Linda Brooks – Nov, 2018
  • Maraya vom Hause Edelstein – Jesus Castro – April, 2017
  • Mona von Bloniev  -Jorge Nieves
  • Morro von der Alten Festung – Jaime De Gracia – Aug, 2018
  • Naomi von der Holzhaussiedlung  -Jorge Nieves
  • Nanett vom Kümmelsee – Gene Fragapane
  • Roselyn vom Rangau  -L MacGillivray
  • Olivia von der Alten Welt  -John Bernard
  • Osbourne vom Schwaiger Wappen  -L MacGillivray
  • Premier Playmaker von Adler Haus – Robert Galusha – Nov, 2017
  • Qame vom Blaurasen – Christinia Meacham – Sept, 2019
  • Quickfire’s Missile V Maplemor  -Angela Craddock
  • Pancho v Wissmann Platz – Juwan Hurd – 2016
  • Polo von Hause Kigen – Mike Stalter- Jun, 2018
  • Rolex vom Hause Fritzen – Freddy Flores – Nov, 2017
  • Tito Earl Antonius – Aaron Tabor and Stephanie Tabor – Dec, 2016
  • Tabea vom Wilden Westen – Brandon Bright
  • Terahz Aspen A Star All M Life – Amber Dawes
  • TK’s Armani  -Ricardo Adame
  • TK’s New Yorker – Tamara Kristo Jan, 2017
  • Trixie vh Burns – Mike & Andgela Burns
  • Unbro vom Carrabba Haus – Brandon Carrabba
  • Uno vom Haus Engel – Sunny Dhaliwal
  • Urso from Haus Rotvis – Katerina Olifiruk
  • Vaico vom Kümmelsee  -Gene Fragapane
  • Vampy vom Vollenhaus – Jorge Nieves
  • Wasko von der Urbacher Höhe – Scott Norris
  • WCR’s Axel von Vieira CVR- Nelson Vieira – Oct, 2016
  • Winni vom Friedrichshof  – Chip Ditto
  • Wu Tangs Axel – Michelle Platt – Jun, 2016
  • Ynes vom Kressbach – Rob Martin
  • York Vom Schwaiger Rathaus  -Brian Holt
  • Zeus Sohn von Holbrook vom Krafthaus  -John Holbrook
  • Zidan von der Janvari – Rick Douglas